3.13.2008

Soooo Big!

I can't believe it, but in one month from today, James will be ONE!
Time sure flies.  Especially when you have two little munchkins runnin' the joint.
James is...
soooooooooo
BIG!

2 comments:

nicci said...

what he's gonna be one?!?! time does fly! he IS getting SO BIG =) my mom always tries to teach so big to jace, he doesn't quite understand yet, haha. well i'm super excited to see you in a month!!

Becky Ryan & Oliver said...

I know, isn't it so crazy! Ollie will be one on Monday, St patty's day, crazy! What are you guys going to do, I'm debating what you actually do for a one year olds birthday. I think we might go to chuck e cheese and just let Ollie ride a few things, I mean how much can he actually do. He would be content watching all the other kids. Any news on California?? Those boys are cute and Kristen's new dog, so darling! I agree that's the best way to have a dog right now, so easy:)